
Carolina Herrera
Carolina Herrera 212 Sexy Women EDP 100ml
Carolina Herrera 212 Sexy Women EDP 100ml
Gadgets Online Retail Store in Mount Eden
591 Dominion Road
Mount Eden
AUK
Auckland 1041
New Zealand
Choose options
Fragrance at a Glance
Carolina Herrera 212 Sexy Women EDP 100ml
Carolina Herrera 212 Sexy Women EDP 100ml is a warm floral amber gourmand Eau de Parfum with pink pepper, mandarin orange, bergamot, gardenia, pelargonium, floral notes, vanilla, cotton candy, sandalwood, musk, caramel and violet.
This 100ml women’s fragrance is ideal for customers who enjoy warm sweet designer perfumes with floral notes, vanilla, musk, sandalwood and soft gourmand sweetness. It suits evenings, date nights, cooler weather, gifting and feminine night-out styling.
Buy Carolina Herrera perfumes from Gadgets Online NZ, a NZ-owned business since 2008 with our Mount Eden, Auckland store, NZ-wide delivery, Auckland pickup when available and GST invoice supplied. This product is supplied in brand-new original retail packaging unless otherwise stated.
Fragrance Notes
- Top Notes: Pink pepper, mandarin orange and bergamot.
- Heart Notes: Gardenia, pelargonium and floral notes.
- Base Notes: Vanilla, cotton candy, sandalwood, musk, caramel and violet.
Scent Profile
212 Sexy Women opens with bright citrus and pink pepper before revealing a soft floral heart. Vanilla, sandalwood, musk and gourmand sweetness create a warm, smooth dry-down.
Who Is It For?
This Carolina Herrera women’s perfume is ideal for customers who enjoy floral amber gourmand fragrances, vanilla, musk, sandalwood and sweet warm feminine scents.
When to Wear
- Daytime: Cooler-day wear, weekends and dressed casual styling.
- Evening: Date nights, dinners, parties and special occasions.
- Season: Best suited to autumn, winter and cooler evenings.
- Occasion: A warm designer fragrance for customers wanting a sweet feminine signature scent.
Longevity & Sillage
As an Eau de Parfum, 212 Sexy Women is designed for warm floral amber wear. Longevity and projection can vary depending on skin chemistry, application, weather and storage conditions.
More Carolina Herrera 212 Fragrances to Explore
- Carolina Herrera 212 VIP EDP 80ml — a fruity floral amber 212 option.
- Carolina Herrera 212 NYC EDT 100ml for Women — a cleaner floral 212 style.
- Carolina Herrera 212 VIP Woman Wild Party EDT 80ml — a brighter fruity floral direction.
Similar Designer Fragrances
- Women’s Perfume Collection — explore more warm and sweet designer fragrances.
- Perfumes & Fragrances — browse more fragrances available in NZ.
- Carolina Herrera Perfumes — view more Carolina Herrera perfumes.
Premium & Niche Alternatives
- Byredo Rose Of No Man’s Land EDP 100ml — a premium rose-led alternative.
- Byredo Blanche EDP 100ml — a clean premium floral musk option.
- Byredo La Tulipe EDP 100ml — a premium fresh floral fragrance.
Explore More Fragrances
Browse more Carolina Herrera perfumes, women’s perfumes and perfumes and fragrances from Gadgets Online NZ.
Why Buy From Gadgets Online NZ?
- NZ-owned business since 2008.
- Mount Eden, Auckland store support.
- NZ-wide delivery available.
- Auckland pickup available when stock and order status allow.
- GST invoice supplied.
- Brand-new original retail packaging unless otherwise stated.
Product Details
- Brand: Carolina Herrera
- Fragrance: 212 Sexy Women
- Size: 100ml
- Concentration: Eau de Parfum
- Gender: Women
- Fragrance Family: Floral Amber Gourmand
- Format: Spray
- Packaging: Brand-new original retail packaging unless otherwise stated
- What’s Included: One Carolina Herrera 212 Sexy Women EDP 100ml retail spray bottle
Fragrance Care Tips
- Apply to pulse points such as the neck and wrists.
- Avoid rubbing after spraying.
- Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight, heat and humidity.
Disclaimer: Fragrance performance, longevity, scent impression and recommendations can vary depending on body chemistry, application, weather and storage conditions. Product images and content are provided for information and presentation purposes only. Packaging, bottle details and fragrance liquid colour may vary slightly between production batches or manufacturer updates. Such variations do not affect product quality, performance or authenticity.
Perfume FAQ
Are these fragrances authentic?
Yes. Gadgets Online NZ sells authentic fragrances and has operated as a New Zealand retail store since 2008.
What does this fragrance smell like?
Warm floral amber gourmand fragrance with citrus, gardenia, vanilla, sandalwood, musk and sweet gourmand notes.
Top: Pink Pepper, Mandarin Orange, Bergamot
Heart: Gardenia, Pelargonium, Flowers
Base: Vanilla, Cotton Candy, Sandalwood, Musk, Caramel, Violet
How long does the fragrance last?
Longevity varies by skin chemistry, application, weather and storage conditions.
Can packaging, bottle details or colour vary?
Packaging, bottle details and fragrance liquid colour may vary slightly between production batches or manufacturer updates. Such variations do not affect product quality, performance or authenticity.
Is this the full-size retail fragrance?
100ml Eau de Parfum retail spray bottle.
Who is this fragrance recommended for?
Recommended for women who enjoy warm floral amber gourmand fragrances with vanilla, musk and sandalwood.
Can I pick up from your Auckland store?
Yes, store pickup is available from Gadgets Online NZ, 591 Dominion Road, Mount Eden, Auckland, when shown at checkout.
How fast do you ship?
Orders are dispatched from Auckland. The product page shows the estimated Ships by date before checkout.
